Chuyển đến nội dung

Kết quả A level năm 2026 theo môn

Tỷ lệ kết quả A level ở England đạt điểm cao nhất và mức đạt thông thường trong năm 2026, cho mọi môn Ofqual báo cáo. Chọn một môn để xem mọi mức điểm trong từng năm.

Môn họcA*A trở lênC trở lênE trở lên
All subjects9.6%28.3%78.1%97.5%
Accounting1.4%12%60.4%94.5%
Ancient history2.1%19.7%81.9%98.5%
Art and design subjects16.6%35.2%89%99.6%
Biology9.1%27.4%71.6%96%
Business4.1%15.6%76.8%97.9%
Chemistry9.2%31.7%74%95.8%
Classical civilisation5.2%26.4%84.9%99.1%
Classical subjects9.3%33.5%85.8%98.8%
Computing6.3%25.3%70.2%95.7%
Design and technology6.3%19.5%73.5%97.7%
Drama6.5%23.3%89.1%99.8%
Economics7.6%30.1%83.1%98.2%
Electronics14.7%35.6%70.7%95.7%
English language2.5%12.3%78.9%99.3%
English language and literature3.7%14.6%80.8%99.3%
English literature9.6%25%82.7%99.3%
Environmental science3.9%13.4%63.2%94.3%
Film studies2.7%16%90.2%99.5%
French11.3%38.9%86.1%98.8%
Further mathematics28.7%58.6%90.7%98.2%
Geography5.8%24.5%80.7%98.5%
Geology9.9%27.1%73.3%98.2%
German15.3%45.4%88.5%99.4%
History5.9%24.8%83.9%99%
Latin24.4%65.4%90.9%97.9%
Law4.7%16.7%64.7%96.1%
Mathematics17.6%42.1%77.9%96.3%
Mathematics (including statistics)17.4%41.8%77.7%96.3%
Media / film / TV studies2.2%14.6%83.8%99.4%
Media studies1.9%13.8%80.4%99.4%
Music7.5%25.3%77.9%98.4%
Other modern languages37%67.9%95.2%99.1%
Other sciences11.9%30.6%72.2%97.2%
Performing and expressive arts8.9%28.7%83.2%99.4%
Philosophy5.6%23.3%73.6%96.9%
Physical education5.6%18.9%71.9%97.3%
Physics11.4%32.2%72.6%95.6%
Political studies8.1%27.3%81.9%97.9%
Psychology5.9%20%73.4%97.1%
Religious studies6%25.3%81.1%98.5%
Sociology5.4%18.6%76.5%98%
Spanish10%34.5%85.2%99%
Statistics1.5%12.5%57.6%92.7%

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Ofqual analytics. England, all candidates (all ages). Figures are based on JCQ data before 2020 and on Ofqual data from 2020 onwards. Số liệu của Ofqual, giấy phép.