Langsung ke konten

Hasil A level 2026 berdasarkan mata pelajaran

Persentase hasil A level di Inggris yang mendapat nilai tertinggi dan nilai lulus umum pada 2026, untuk setiap mata pelajaran yang dilaporkan Ofqual. Pilih mata pelajaran untuk melihat setiap nilai dan setiap tahun.

Mata pelajaranA*A atau lebih tinggiC atau lebih tinggiE atau lebih tinggi
All subjects9.6%28.3%78.1%97.5%
Accounting1.4%12%60.4%94.5%
Ancient history2.1%19.7%81.9%98.5%
Art and design subjects16.6%35.2%89%99.6%
Biology9.1%27.4%71.6%96%
Business4.1%15.6%76.8%97.9%
Chemistry9.2%31.7%74%95.8%
Classical civilisation5.2%26.4%84.9%99.1%
Classical subjects9.3%33.5%85.8%98.8%
Computing6.3%25.3%70.2%95.7%
Design and technology6.3%19.5%73.5%97.7%
Drama6.5%23.3%89.1%99.8%
Economics7.6%30.1%83.1%98.2%
Electronics14.7%35.6%70.7%95.7%
English language2.5%12.3%78.9%99.3%
English language and literature3.7%14.6%80.8%99.3%
English literature9.6%25%82.7%99.3%
Environmental science3.9%13.4%63.2%94.3%
Film studies2.7%16%90.2%99.5%
French11.3%38.9%86.1%98.8%
Further mathematics28.7%58.6%90.7%98.2%
Geography5.8%24.5%80.7%98.5%
Geology9.9%27.1%73.3%98.2%
German15.3%45.4%88.5%99.4%
History5.9%24.8%83.9%99%
Latin24.4%65.4%90.9%97.9%
Law4.7%16.7%64.7%96.1%
Mathematics17.6%42.1%77.9%96.3%
Mathematics (including statistics)17.4%41.8%77.7%96.3%
Media / film / TV studies2.2%14.6%83.8%99.4%
Media studies1.9%13.8%80.4%99.4%
Music7.5%25.3%77.9%98.4%
Other modern languages37%67.9%95.2%99.1%
Other sciences11.9%30.6%72.2%97.2%
Performing and expressive arts8.9%28.7%83.2%99.4%
Philosophy5.6%23.3%73.6%96.9%
Physical education5.6%18.9%71.9%97.3%
Physics11.4%32.2%72.6%95.6%
Political studies8.1%27.3%81.9%97.9%
Psychology5.9%20%73.4%97.1%
Religious studies6%25.3%81.1%98.5%
Sociology5.4%18.6%76.5%98%
Spanish10%34.5%85.2%99%
Statistics1.5%12.5%57.6%92.7%

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Ofqual analytics. England, all candidates (all ages). Figures are based on JCQ data before 2020 and on Ofqual data from 2020 onwards. Angka Ofqual, lisensinya.