Passer au contenu

Résultats de GCSE 2026 par matière

Part des résultats de GCSE en Angleterre correspondant à la meilleure note et à la note de réussite habituelle en 2026, pour chaque matière publiée par Ofqual. Choisis une matière pour voir toutes les notes et toutes les années.

Matière97 ou plus4 ou plus
All subjects5%21.8%67%
Ancient history9.1%35.5%68.8%
Art and design subjects5.4%23.4%77%
Astronomy4.2%26.6%67.3%
Biology13.7%43.5%89.6%
Business studies3.7%19.5%65.6%
Chemistry14.7%47%92.1%
Citizenship studies2.8%17.2%66.8%
Classical civilisation11.9%41.2%83.3%
Classical Greek55.4%90.2%98.1%
Classical subjects26.5%60%87.9%
Combined science---
Computing9.3%30%70.7%
Design and technology4.6%23%66.4%
Drama6.4%27.8%77.6%
Economics8.2%34.4%82.9%
Electronics32.9%65.6%89.8%
Engineering2.7%18.5%63.6%
English language2.2%15.2%59.5%
English literature3.4%19.7%73.4%
Film studies4.3%19.6%65.1%
Food preparation and nutrition4.4%21.6%69.2%
French9%30.2%73.6%
Geography5%25.1%65.6%
Geology26.5%66.1%93.8%
German10.9%34.8%80.2%
History5.8%26.1%64.1%
Latin36.3%73.7%93.6%
Mathematics3.4%16.8%57.2%
Media / film / TV studies3.7%19.7%69.7%
Media studies3.6%19.7%70.7%
Music9.8%33.8%76.4%
Other modern languages41%72.7%93%
Other sciences18%47.2%80%
Performing and expressive arts6.1%27.7%77.9%
Physical education4.6%23.7%72.5%
Physics13.8%45.9%91.6%
Psychology3.9%20.9%64.3%
Religious studies8.3%32.3%73.7%
Social science subjects3.6%20.4%66.2%
Sociology3.4%20.1%67.5%
Spanish7.9%28.9%71.9%
Statistics4.4%22.8%72%

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Ofqual analytics. England, all candidates (all ages). Figures are based on JCQ data before 2020 and on Ofqual data from 2020 onwards. Les chiffres d’Ofqual, la licence.