Saltar al contenido

Resultados de GCSE 2026 por asignatura

Proporción de resultados de GCSE en Inglaterra que obtuvieron la nota más alta y la nota de aprobado habitual en 2026, para todas las asignaturas que publica Ofqual. Elige una asignatura para ver todas las notas de todos los años.

Asignatura97 o superior4 o superior
All subjects5%21.8%67%
Ancient history9.1%35.5%68.8%
Art and design subjects5.4%23.4%77%
Astronomy4.2%26.6%67.3%
Biology13.7%43.5%89.6%
Business studies3.7%19.5%65.6%
Chemistry14.7%47%92.1%
Citizenship studies2.8%17.2%66.8%
Classical civilisation11.9%41.2%83.3%
Classical Greek55.4%90.2%98.1%
Classical subjects26.5%60%87.9%
Combined science---
Computing9.3%30%70.7%
Design and technology4.6%23%66.4%
Drama6.4%27.8%77.6%
Economics8.2%34.4%82.9%
Electronics32.9%65.6%89.8%
Engineering2.7%18.5%63.6%
English language2.2%15.2%59.5%
English literature3.4%19.7%73.4%
Film studies4.3%19.6%65.1%
Food preparation and nutrition4.4%21.6%69.2%
French9%30.2%73.6%
Geography5%25.1%65.6%
Geology26.5%66.1%93.8%
German10.9%34.8%80.2%
History5.8%26.1%64.1%
Latin36.3%73.7%93.6%
Mathematics3.4%16.8%57.2%
Media / film / TV studies3.7%19.7%69.7%
Media studies3.6%19.7%70.7%
Music9.8%33.8%76.4%
Other modern languages41%72.7%93%
Other sciences18%47.2%80%
Performing and expressive arts6.1%27.7%77.9%
Physical education4.6%23.7%72.5%
Physics13.8%45.9%91.6%
Psychology3.9%20.9%64.3%
Religious studies8.3%32.3%73.7%
Social science subjects3.6%20.4%66.2%
Sociology3.4%20.1%67.5%
Spanish7.9%28.9%71.9%
Statistics4.4%22.8%72%

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Ofqual analytics. England, all candidates (all ages). Figures are based on JCQ data before 2020 and on Ofqual data from 2020 onwards. Datos de Ofqual, la licencia.