Zum Inhalt springen

GCSE-Ergebnisse 2026 nach Fach

Anteil der GCSE-Ergebnisse in England mit der Bestnote und der üblichen Bestehensnote im Jahr 2026, für jedes von Ofqual erfasste Fach. Wähle ein Fach aus, um alle Noten und Jahre zu sehen.

Fach97 oder besser4 oder besser
All subjects5%21.8%67%
Ancient history9.1%35.5%68.8%
Art and design subjects5.4%23.4%77%
Astronomy4.2%26.6%67.3%
Biology13.7%43.5%89.6%
Business studies3.7%19.5%65.6%
Chemistry14.7%47%92.1%
Citizenship studies2.8%17.2%66.8%
Classical civilisation11.9%41.2%83.3%
Classical Greek55.4%90.2%98.1%
Classical subjects26.5%60%87.9%
Combined science---
Computing9.3%30%70.7%
Design and technology4.6%23%66.4%
Drama6.4%27.8%77.6%
Economics8.2%34.4%82.9%
Electronics32.9%65.6%89.8%
Engineering2.7%18.5%63.6%
English language2.2%15.2%59.5%
English literature3.4%19.7%73.4%
Film studies4.3%19.6%65.1%
Food preparation and nutrition4.4%21.6%69.2%
French9%30.2%73.6%
Geography5%25.1%65.6%
Geology26.5%66.1%93.8%
German10.9%34.8%80.2%
History5.8%26.1%64.1%
Latin36.3%73.7%93.6%
Mathematics3.4%16.8%57.2%
Media / film / TV studies3.7%19.7%69.7%
Media studies3.6%19.7%70.7%
Music9.8%33.8%76.4%
Other modern languages41%72.7%93%
Other sciences18%47.2%80%
Performing and expressive arts6.1%27.7%77.9%
Physical education4.6%23.7%72.5%
Physics13.8%45.9%91.6%
Psychology3.9%20.9%64.3%
Religious studies8.3%32.3%73.7%
Social science subjects3.6%20.4%66.2%
Sociology3.4%20.1%67.5%
Spanish7.9%28.9%71.9%
Statistics4.4%22.8%72%

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Ofqual analytics. England, all candidates (all ages). Figures are based on JCQ data before 2020 and on Ofqual data from 2020 onwards. Zahlen von Ofqual, die Lizenz.