Langsung ke konten

Hasil GCSE 2026 berdasarkan mata pelajaran

Persentase hasil GCSE di Inggris yang mendapat nilai tertinggi dan nilai lulus umum pada 2026, untuk setiap mata pelajaran yang dilaporkan Ofqual. Pilih mata pelajaran untuk melihat setiap nilai dan setiap tahun.

Mata pelajaran97 atau lebih tinggi4 atau lebih tinggi
All subjects5%21.8%67%
Ancient history9.1%35.5%68.8%
Art and design subjects5.4%23.4%77%
Astronomy4.2%26.6%67.3%
Biology13.7%43.5%89.6%
Business studies3.7%19.5%65.6%
Chemistry14.7%47%92.1%
Citizenship studies2.8%17.2%66.8%
Classical civilisation11.9%41.2%83.3%
Classical Greek55.4%90.2%98.1%
Classical subjects26.5%60%87.9%
Combined science---
Computing9.3%30%70.7%
Design and technology4.6%23%66.4%
Drama6.4%27.8%77.6%
Economics8.2%34.4%82.9%
Electronics32.9%65.6%89.8%
Engineering2.7%18.5%63.6%
English language2.2%15.2%59.5%
English literature3.4%19.7%73.4%
Film studies4.3%19.6%65.1%
Food preparation and nutrition4.4%21.6%69.2%
French9%30.2%73.6%
Geography5%25.1%65.6%
Geology26.5%66.1%93.8%
German10.9%34.8%80.2%
History5.8%26.1%64.1%
Latin36.3%73.7%93.6%
Mathematics3.4%16.8%57.2%
Media / film / TV studies3.7%19.7%69.7%
Media studies3.6%19.7%70.7%
Music9.8%33.8%76.4%
Other modern languages41%72.7%93%
Other sciences18%47.2%80%
Performing and expressive arts6.1%27.7%77.9%
Physical education4.6%23.7%72.5%
Physics13.8%45.9%91.6%
Psychology3.9%20.9%64.3%
Religious studies8.3%32.3%73.7%
Social science subjects3.6%20.4%66.2%
Sociology3.4%20.1%67.5%
Spanish7.9%28.9%71.9%
Statistics4.4%22.8%72%

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source: Ofqual analytics. England, all candidates (all ages). Figures are based on JCQ data before 2020 and on Ofqual data from 2020 onwards. Angka Ofqual, lisensinya.